Sergei Babayan – Rachmaninoff: Préludes; Études-Tableaux; Moments musicaux
Jan Bartos, Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra, Jakub Hrusa – Víteslav Novák: Piano Concerto; Toman and the Wood Nymph
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, Swedish Chamber Orchestra – Beethoven: The Piano Concertos; Quintet for Piano and Winds
Black Dyke Band – John Rutter: Anthems, Hymns and Gloria for Brass Band
Joseph Calleja, Mantovani – The Magic of Mantovani
Riccardo Chailly, Filarmonica della Scala – Respighi
Choir of Clare College, Cambridge; Graham Ross – Britten: A Ceremony of Carols
Teodor Currentzis, New Siberian Singers, MusicAeterna – Mozart: Requiem
Diana Damrau – Tudor Queens
Eleanor Dennis, Catherine Carby, John Andrews – Malcolm Arnold: The Dancing Master Op.34
Sabine Devieilhe, Alexandre Tharaud – Chanson d’Amour
Simone Dinnerstein – A Character of Quiet
Ensemble Correspondances, Sébastien Daucé – Charpentier: Messe à quatre chœurs; Carnets de voyage d’Italie
Laurence Equilbey, Insula Orchestra – Magic Mozart
Thibaut Garcia – Aranjuez
Brandon Patrick George – Flute Sonatas & Solo Works: Bach, Boulez, Aho, Prokofiev
Jess Gillam – Time
Nathan Gunn, Jennifer Zetlan, Lidiya Yankovskaya – Ellen West
Marc-André Hamelin – Liszt, Thalberg: Opera Transcriptions & Fantasies
Angela Hewitt – Beethoven: Variations
JACK Quartet – John Luther Adams: Lines Made by Walking
René Jacobs, B’Rock Orchestra – Schubert: Symphonies 2 & 3
Ermonela Jaho – Anima Rara
Paavo Järvi, Frankfurt Radio Symphony – Franz Schimdt: Complete Symphonies
Vladimir Jurowski, London Philharmonic Orchestra – Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 in G Minor “The Year 1905”
Christiane Karg, Malcolm Martineau – Erinnerung: Mahler Lieder
Jonas Kaufmann, Helmut Deutsch – Selige Stunde: Romantic Songs
Christoph Koncz, Les Musiciens du Louvre – Mozart’s Violin: The Complete Violin Concertos
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Il Giardino Armonico, Giovanni Antonini – What’s Next Vivaldi?
Igor Levit – Encounter
London Choral Sinfonia, Michael Waldron – The Music of Richard Pantcheff, Vol. 1: Choral Music
Daniel Lozakovich, Münchner Philharmoniker, Valery Gergiev – Ludwig van Beethoven: Violin Concerto
Mary Lynch, Harrison Linsey, David Sabee – Christopher Tyler Nickel: Concertos for Oboe
Luigi Piovano, Antonio Pappano – Two Sonatas and Two Romances: Brahms, Martucci
Giulio Prandi, Coro e Orchestra Ghislieri – Niccolò Jommelli: Requiem
Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon – Johann Sebastian Bach: Motets
Simon Rattle, London Symphony Orchestra – Janácek: The Cunning Little Vixen; Sinfonietta
Sophie Rennert – The Songs of Brahms, Vol. 10
La Rêveuse – London circa 1720: Corelli’s Legacy
Christophe Rousset – Armand-Louis Couperin: Pièces de Clavecin
Howard Shelley – The Classical Piano Concerto, Vol. 7: Johann Baptist Cramer
Alexander Soddy, Tamara Stefanovich, Thomas Bloch, Nationaltheaterorcher Mannheim – Messiaen: Turangalîla-Symphonie
Robin Ticciati, Louise Alder, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra – Strauss: Tod und Verklärung; Don Juan; Sechs Lieder, Op. 68
Trinity College Choir, Cambridge; Stephen Layton – Mäntyjärvi: Choral Music
Osmo Vänskä, Minnesota Orchestra – Sibelius: Kullervo
Various Artists – Nicola LeFanu: The Crimson Bird and other orchestral works
Jörg Widmann, András Schiff – Johannes Brahms: Clarinet Sonatas
Nicola Woodward – Charles Koechlin: Les Chants de Nectaire – D’après La Révolte des Anges d’Anatole France