Giovanni Antonini, Bavarian Radio Chorus, Il Giardino Armonico – Haydn 2032: Die Schöpfung
Aurora Orchestra, Nicholas Collon – Music of the Spheres
Khatia Buniatishvili – Labyrinth
Calefax – Bach’s Musical Offerings
Casal Quartett- Beethovens Welt 1799-1851: Der Revolutionär & seine Rivalen
Bertrand Chamayou – Good Night!
Neal Davies, Hallé Orchestra, Mark Elder – Vaughan Williams: Job; Songs of Travel
Justin Doyle, Akademie für alte Musik Berlin – Handel: Messiah
Richard Egarr, Academy of Ancient Music – J.L. Dussek: Messe Solemnelle
Emerson String Quartet – Schumann: String Quartets
Ensemble Marsyas, Peter Whelan – Edinburgh 1742: Barsanti & Handel, Parte Seconda
Christoph Eschenbach – Hindemith, Vol. 2: Kammermusik IV, V, VI, VII
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Risto Joost – Tonu Korvits: You Are Light and Morning
Stephen Farr – James MacMillan: Organ Works
John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir, English Baroque Soloists – Handel: Semele
Valery Gergiev, Jonas Kaufmann, Wiener Philharmoniker – Sommernachtskonzert 2020
Diana Golden, Shawn Chang – Tanbou Kache
Hélène Grimaud, Camerata Salzburg – The Messenger
Andreas Haefliger, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Susanna Mälkki – Ammann, Ravel, Bartók: Piano Concertos
Daniel Hope – Hope@Home
Mariss Jansons, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra – Mariss Jansons dirigiert Anton Bruckner
Sophie Junker – La Francesina: Handel’s Nightingale
Choir of King’s College, Cambridge; Stephen Cleobury – Bruckner: Mass in E minor; Motets
Marielle & Katia Labèque – Glass: Les Enfants Terribles
Andrew Litton, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra – Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos. 1 ‘Classical’, 2, 3
New College Choir, Oxford; Robert Quinney – John Sheppard: Media Vita
Hervé Niquet, Le Concert Spirituel Chorus, Munich Radio Orchestra – Reynaldo Hahn: L’Île du rêve
Ian Page, The Mozartists – Sturm und Drang 2
Vasily Petrenko, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra – Stravinsky: Petrushka; Rossini/Respighi: La Boutique fantasque
Trevor Pinnock, Royal Academy of Music Soloists Ensemble – Bach: Goldberg Variations arranged for small orchestra by Józef Koffler
PostClassical Ensemble, Angel Gil-Ordóñez – Bernard Herrmann: Whitman; Souvenirs de Voyage; Psycho, A Narrative for String Orchestra
Anna Prohaska, Wolfgang Katschner, Lautten Compagney – Bach: Redemption
Choir of the Queen’s College, Oxford; Owen Rees – A Ceremony of Carols: Britten, Praetorius, McDowall, Weir, Dove
François-Xavier Roth, London Symphony Orchestra – Debussy: La mer; Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune; Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole
Christophe Rousset, Les Talens Lyriques – Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Betulia Liberata
Fatma Said – El Nour
Orli Shaham – Mozart: Complete Piano Sonatas Vol. 1
The Sixteen, Harry Christophers – Handel: Choruses
Masaaki Suzuki, Bach Collegium Japan – Bach: St John Passion [The Köln Recording, 2020]
Danielle Talamantes, Kerry Wilkerson – At that Hour: Art Songs by Henry Dehlinger
Christian Thielemann, Wiener Philharmoniker – Bruckner 8
Jean-Luc Tingaud, Royal Scottish National Orchestra – Massenet: Visions; Brumaire, Phèdre Overtures; Les Érinnyes
Michael Torke, American Modern Ensemble – Michael Torke: Being
Various Artists – Anna Clyne: Mythologies
Various Artists – Ed Bennett: Psychedelia
Vasari Singers, Jeremy Backhouse, Martin Ford – Heaven Full of Stars
Franz Welser-Möst, Cleveland Orchestra – Schubert: Symphony No. 9 in C Major, “The Great”; Krenek: Static and Ecstatic
John Wilson, BBC Philharmonic – Eric Coates: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2